Data protection

This Data Protection Charter describes how the WISENET SOCIETY,
as well as all entities belonging to the same group, process your personal data
when you use our website at your disposal.
Our charter also covers other channels for collecting your personal data, in particular
in store or on the phone when you contact our customer service.
Each solution or service processing your personal data may, in its own terms and conditions
of use, to have additional confidentiality rules to this charter.

DATA PROTECTION

The protection of your personal data concerns us

Thank you for visiting our website. We attach great importance to the protection of your personal data and strive, constantly, not only to offer you a complete online offer, but also to guarantee your right to choose freely whether to communicate your personal data,


What data is collected and for what purposes? System access and protection data

The system saves the following access data as a file when you visit our website:

the website from which you access our site

your IP address

the date and time of your visit

your request

the answer code http

the amount of data transferred

the browser and the operating system used

This information is only saved for the purpose of protecting our systems to allow the identification of possible attacks.

We do not have the ability to associate this data with a particular person and do not cross any other data sources.

This information is used for our purposes, and partially for the needs of third parties.

Personal data

You can spontaneously communicate us your personal data

LWhen you contact us via some sections or by phone and as part of these treatments, your collected data may be as follows:

Your first name, last name, address, e-mail, telephone
Your billing and / or delivery address
Your financial information (eg your credit card number)
- IP / Mac address;
- cookies cookies;
- Connection and navigation data;
- The history of your purchases of products and services;
- Other information that you wish to communicate to us.


In this
ome case, December information about you will need to be filled in for you to access the service.

Information that is mandatory is indicated on the site by a *.

Be aware that some data is collected automatically because of your actions on the site.

These data are saved for the following purposes, your data are processed as part of an execution of the contract binding you to WISENET :
- the purchase in store;
- Online purchase;
- Shopping list;
- The delivery ;
- Billing;
- Contact with the customer service center (to answer your requests)
- And other services and benefits that
WISENET will put at your disposal.

send you our newsletter, if you subscribe to it.

to handle your possible requests (delivery of orders, registration of guarantee, SAV ...)

to contact you following your steps on our site.

For the following purposes, your data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by WISENET:
- Statistical analyzes
- To prevent and detect possible threats to the safety of our visitors and our products or services
- To prevent fraud or other unlawful action and to comply with our legal obligations
- The updates of our site

Your personal data is collected during a purchase or a service for example through forms that you will be required to complete or automatically.

These data will only be used for management purposes and for direct marketing operations initiated by the Company. WISENET.

Your personal data is kept for the time necessary to fulfill the objective pursued during their collection. They will then be archived with restricted access for an additional duration in relation to the prescription and legal retention periods for strictly limited reasons authorized by law.

RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA


If you can not trust
WISENETyou will not shop here.

That is why WISENET does not disclose your personal data to other companies for marketing purposes.

Sometimes we use the services of other companies to serve you even better.

Some of your information is passed on to WISENET or to subcontractors for the performance of your services, but always with administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect them against any disclosure, use, modification and destruction unlawful by third parties.

We are committed to providing appropriate security controls to protect your personal data against any foreseeable danger.


That are cookies and what are they for?

In order to allow optimal use of our website, we use cookies to display our offers. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer's hard drive.
They are automatically installed on your computer, without us having the opportunity to ask you for permission. Other cookies are only registered when you give your consent.

You can configure your browser so that cookies are not saved on your computer or delete previously saved cookies. To find out how to do this, search through the help function of your browser.

For what purposes are your data used?

Your data is used exclusively for the purposes for which it was collected.

In the context of the processing of your requests and the use of our services, we rely partly on service providers, to whom we exclusively transmit the data that they need to perform their missions of operation of the Internet site. (Example: carriers for your order deliveries).

Your personal data will not be the subject of any other external communication, except for the purpose of fulfilling legal or regulatory obligations, or at the request of an administration or judicial authority that may require them.

Once we no longer need the data that was used for the purpose for which it was collected, we remove it from our systems, as long as the data is not subject to legal retention requirements (13 months).

MANAGING YOUR PERSONAL DATA, qwhat are your rights?

• At home WISENETyou are the master of your personal data

When you provide personal information to WISENETas part of creating a user or customer account, you have access to your data and you can update, modify or delete it at any time.

• Your rights regarding the protection of your data

In accordance with the law 78-17 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, modified by the 2016 / 679 European Regulation 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data, you have several rights for the management of your data.

The right of access
You can ask WISENET to obtain confirmation that personal data concerning you are or are not processed by us. If they are, you can request a copy.

The right of rectification
The right to ask WISENET changing your inaccurate information on its database.

The right to erasure
You want that WISENET erases your information contained in our databases? It's possible.

The right to oppose and withdraw consent
You do not wish to appear on a file of our databases, you can do it by exercising one of these rights and at any time.

The right to limit treatment
You can request the suspension of a treatment concerning the time of an audit (example: for the exercise of the right of opposition, WISENET must check whether there are legitimate reasons for continuing treatment).

The right to portability
It is the right to have your personal data transmitted, in a structured, commonly used and readable format for the computer, to us or to another controller, where technically possible.

The right to set guidelines for the fate of our data after death
Without a directive from you, after a certain period of inactivity, WISENET delete your data. Nevertheless, your heirs may, after your death, exercise the rights to your data.

The right to lodge a claim with the CNIL
You may lodge a complaint if you consider that the processing of your personal data constitutes a breach of the regulation. If you wish to have additional information about your rights, and more specifically about this right, visit the website of the National Commission for Computing and Freedoms.


• Contact for the exercise of your rights
WISENET wants to be close to his customers. That's why we do not spare any effort to assist you. For any question relating to this charter or the exercise of your rights, you can send us in accordance with the regulations, an application accompanied by a valid proof of identity:

Or by mail to the following address:

WISENET

Protection of personal data

8 Rue des frères Michelin

10600 The chapel Saint-Luc

Or by e-mail to: contact@8streme.eu

Data protection provisions for the use of Google Analytics Premium and Google Adwords on the internal sitet

This website uses Google Analytics, a web site analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on users' computers to help the website analyze the use of the site by its visitors. Site usage information that is generated by the cookie is typically transmitted and stored by Google on a server located in the United States.

The anonymization function of the IP address is activated on this site, so that the IP address of users is pre-truncated by Google in member countries of the European Union or in other countries of the European Economic Area signatories of the agreement. In exceptional cases only, the IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the United States in its full form, before being truncated. At the request of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to analyze the use of the site by users, to compile reports on the activity of the site and to provide the operator with other services related to the use of the website and internet browsing in general. Google will not link the IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics with other data held by Google. You can disable the registration of cookies by setting your browser accordingly.

However, we inform you that disabling this feature may prevent you from using certain features of the website. You may also prevent the collection and transmission to Google of data related to your use of the site generated by the cookie (including your IP address) and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the plug-in. browser accessible by the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr. We draw your attention to the fact that the plug-in naThe Navigator is only used by the browser that it corresponds to and the computer on which it is installed, and once installed, it must not be disabled or deleted in order to keep Google Analytics disabled. Google's privacy policy is available on http://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/privacy/. You can also prevent data collection by Google Analytics by clicking this link. An opt-out cookie is placed on your computer, which will prevent the collection of your data during your browsing on this website.

This site benefits from Google AdWords. Google uses cookies to allow WISENET
the diffusion of advertisements on the web according to your previous consultations on the site https://8streme.eu/. To disable the cookies used by Google AdWords you can go to the following page:
https://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/technologies/ads/. - "How to control advertising cookies".

Newsletter

Purposes of data processing / legal basis:

Our website offers you the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter. When you register, we use your e-mail address and, if applicable, your name for sending (if possible personalized) product information, as well as customer satisfaction surveys. We store and process this data for the purpose of sending the newsletter.

With your consent, we capture your browsing behavior on websites related to WISENET, and newsletters sent by us and those of our partner companies,

The assessment of the browsing behavior includes in particular the sections of the various sites, and the newsletter that you consult as well as the links on which you click. In this framework, we develop personalized usage profiles to which we assign your person and / or your e-mail address, in order to allow the sending, especially in the form of newsletters, of an advertisement better focused on your personal interests. and improve advertising offerings.

The legal basis for the processing of data in the context of sending newsletters is your consent in accordance with Article 6, paragraph 1 a) RGPD.

After entering your e-mail address in the registration field, our mailing list includes your e-mail address,

You may revoke at any time, for the future, your consent regarding the sending of the newsletter or the establishment of personalized navigation profiles by unsubscribing from the newsletter on our website. The link to the unsubscribe page at the end of each newsletter. The revocation induces the deletion of the collected data relating to the user.

Recipients / categories of recipients :

The recipients of your information are the services in charge of sending the newsletter.

Shelf life / criteria to determine the shelf life:

If you object to sending the newsletter, your data is removed from the corresponding e-mail distribution lists.

Your rights as a person concerned:

According to art. 15 §1 of the RGPD, you have a right of free access to your personal data.

In addition, if the legal conditions are fulfilled, you have a right of rectification (article 16 RGPD), a right to erasure (article 17 RGPD) and a right to the limitation of treatment ( 18 RGPD) of your personal data.

You have a right to portability of data under art. 20 of the RGPD.

You have the right to set guidelines regarding the fate of your personal data after your death.

If the data processing is based on consent according to art. 6 §1 a) or according to art. 9 §2 a) of the RGPD, you may at any time revoke this consent for the future without the lawfulness of the treatment carried out so far is affected.

For any question or complaint concerning the aforementioned cases, please write or e-mail the Correspondant Informatique et Libertés.

You also have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority. The competent data protection supervisory authority is the National Commission for Data Processing and Freedoms.

Do you have any other questions ?

If you have further questions about the collection, processing and use of your personal data by WISENET, please contact our Correspondent Informatique et Libertés (CIL).

WISENET 8 Rue des Frères Michelin 10600 La Chapelle Saint-Luc (Please leave your details if you wish to be contacted again).